| |||||||||||
| 1. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, And Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay Publisher: Crown Pub
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Softcover Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest Price: £9.09 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Abebooks UK • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 2. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest New Price: £10.92 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books, UK • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 3. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Binding: Paperback Published: 01 January, 2006 Description: (No description currently available) |
|||
| • Lowest Used Price: £5.09 British Pounds • List Price: £13.95 British Pounds | |||
| td> | * Savings of up to £8.86 off list price. | ||
| • Details at Amazon UK • Compare Prices • Add to My Books • Bublos Details | |||
| 4. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Description: Acceptable Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £7.68 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 5. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion (Paperback) |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs Publisher: Random House USA Inc, United States
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Softcover Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest Price: £9.64 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Abebooks UK • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 6. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £8.47 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 7. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £8.48 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 8. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £8.48 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 9. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £9.41 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 10. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £9.41 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 11. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £9.41 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 12. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £9.42 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 13. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £9.42 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 14. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: £9.42 British Pounds | ||
| • Details at Alibris UK (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| • International bookstores from Amazon: | ›› more online bookstores
|
|||||
| United States
|
Canada
|
France
|
Germany
|
Japan
|
Spain
|
United Kingdom
|
|
Copyright © 1999 - 2013 Bublos Inc (CDN). All rights reserved. |


