Home Bookstores Magazines My Books Book Reviews Book Bytes About Us Help
Bublos.com
Find Books Faster … Buy Books Cheaper, at Bublos
The Web's Favorite Book Price Comparison Site
The Wall Street Journal
Country:    Max. Timeout:       
  Join Bublos   Sign In   
 

  Displaying 1 to 14 of 29 search results

  You may edit your preferences to choose which bookstores we search, for faster results

  Tip! Your search results will be faster if you navigate each bookstore's results separately
2 results for "0307341445" … at Abebooks UK  •
1 results for "0307341445" … at Alibris Books, UK  •
25 results for "0307341445" … at Alibris UK (Used)  •
1 results for "0307341445" … at Amazon UK  •
Delete these results  •

  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  

1. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, And Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, And Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Heinrichs, Jay     Publisher: Crown Pub
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Softcover    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Price: £9.09 British Pounds    
  Details at Abebooks UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


2. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Heinrichs, Jay    
ISBN-10: 0307341445    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: £10.92 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris Books, UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


3. ISBN: 0307341445 Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs     Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
ISBN-10: 0307341445     ISBN-13: 9780307341440     Binding: Paperback     Published: 01 January, 2006
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Used Price: £5.09 British Pounds    • List Price: £13.95 British Pounds    
* Savings of up to £8.86 off list price.
  Details at Amazon UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


4. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445    
Description: Acceptable Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.
 • Lowest Used Price: £7.68 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


5. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion (Paperback) Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion (Paperback)
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs     Publisher: Random House USA Inc, United States
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Softcover    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Price: £9.64 British Pounds    
  Details at Abebooks UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


6. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £8.47 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


7. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Heinrichs, Jay    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £8.48 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


8. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £8.48 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


9. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £9.41 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


10. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £9.41 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


11. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £9.41 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


12. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £9.42 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


13. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
 • Lowest Used Price: £9.42 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


14. Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion
 
Author: Jay Heinrichs    
ISBN-10: 0307341445     Binding: Paperback    
Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £9.42 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books



  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  


  • International bookstores from Amazon: ›› more online bookstores >  
 
    United States United States Canada Amazon Canada France France Germany Germany Japan Japan Spain Spanish books United Kingdom United Kingdom (UK)


Bookstores  |   Magazines  |   My Books  |   Book Bytes  |   Book Reviews  |   Rare Books  |   Help  |   Privacy  |   Top-Ten Book Lists  |   Tell-a-Friend  |   Bublos Rewards  |   Set Preferences  |   Contact Us  |   My Bookstores  |   Links to Bublos  |   ISBN Validator   |   We Link to You  |   About Bublos  |  


 Copyright © 1999 - 2013 Bublos Inc (CDN). All rights reserved.