Home Bookstores Magazines My Books Book Reviews Book Bytes About Us Help
Bublos.com
Find Books Faster … Buy Books Cheaper, at Bublos
The Web's Favorite Book Price Comparison Site
Abebooks.com
Country:    Max. Timeout:       
  Join Bublos   Sign In   
 

  Displaying 1 to 17 of 32 search results

  You may edit your preferences to choose which bookstores we search, for faster results

  Tip! Your search results will be faster if you navigate each bookstore's results separately
5 results for "0880889187" … at Abebooks UK  •
1 results for "0880889187" … at Alibris Books, UK  •
25 results for "0880889187" … at Alibris UK (Used)  •
1 results for "0880889187" … at Amazon UK  •
Delete these results  •

  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  

1. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Franklin, Benjamin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: £10.06 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris Books, UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


2. ISBN: 0880889187 Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin     Publisher: Peter Pauper Press Inc,US
ISBN-10: 0880889187     ISBN-13: 9780880889186     Binding: Hardcover     Published: 31 December, 1994
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Used Price: £1.50 British Pounds    • List Price: £7.99 British Pounds    
* Savings of up to £6.49 off list price.
  Details at Amazon UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


3. Poor Richard’s Almanack (Hardcover) Poor Richard's Almanack (Hardcover)
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Price: £7.86 British Pounds    
  Details at Abebooks UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


4. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Good Good as pictured-clean, no writing, but highlighting on almost every page-Interior is tight, bright and clean-dustcover has a few repaired tears-This is a valuable title in great condition-Ships from legendary independent online bookstore in Murrieta, California. Thousands of satisfied customers. We ship promptly and Worldwide. We work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are fully guaranteed, includes free Tracking and Delivery Confirmation and normally ships the same business day. We use bubble wrap lined heavy Kraft envelopes. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Why pay more?
 • Lowest Used Price: £6.11 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


5. Poor Richard’s Almanac (Hardback) Poor Richard's Almanac (Hardback)
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin     Publisher: Peter Pauper Press Inc,US, United States
ISBN-10: 0880889187     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Price: £7.82 British Pounds    
  Details at Abebooks UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


6. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Good Poor Richard's Almanack.
 • Lowest Used Price: £6.11 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


7. Poor Richards Almanack Poor Richards Almanack
 
Author: Franklin, Benjamin     Publisher: Peter Pauper Pr
ISBN-10: 0880889187     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Price: £8.08 British Pounds    
  Details at Abebooks UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


8. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Franklin, Benjamin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Good 0880889187 Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
 • Lowest Used Price: £7.13 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


9. Poor Richard’s Almanack Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Franklin, Bejamin     Publisher: Peter Pauper Press, New York
ISBN-10: 0880889187     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Price: £10.00 British Pounds    
  Details at Abebooks UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


10. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £7.46 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


11. POOR RICHARD’S ALMANACK. POOR RICHARD'S ALMANACK.
 
Author: Franklin, Benjamin.     Publisher: No date.
ISBN-10: 0880889187     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest Price: £13.20 British Pounds    
  Details at Abebooks UK     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


12. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
 • Lowest Used Price: £7.74 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


13. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £7.74 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


14. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £7.74 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


15. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £7.74 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


16. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Good Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
 • Lowest Used Price: £8.15 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


17. Poor Richard's Almanack
 
Author: Benjamin Franklin    
ISBN-10: 0880889187    
Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
 • Lowest Used Price: £8.15 British Pounds    
  Details at Alibris UK (Used)     Compare Prices     • Add to My Books



  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  


  • International bookstores from Amazon: ›› more online bookstores >  
 
    United States United States Canada Amazon Canada France France Germany Germany Japan Japan Spain Spanish books United Kingdom United Kingdom (UK)


Bookstores  |   Magazines  |   My Books  |   Book Bytes  |   Book Reviews  |   Rare Books  |   Help  |   Privacy  |   Top-Ten Book Lists  |   Tell-a-Friend  |   Bublos Rewards  |   Set Preferences  |   Contact Us  |   My Bookstores  |   Links to Bublos  |   ISBN Validator   |   We Link to You  |   About Bublos  |  


 Copyright © 1999 - 2013 Bublos Inc (CDN). All rights reserved.