| |||||||||||||||||||
| 1. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing |
|
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Description: No Synopsis Available |
||
| • Lowest New Price: $7.74 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at eCampus • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 2. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing |
|
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Description: No Synopsis Available |
||
| • Lowest New Price: $7.58 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at BiggerBooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 3. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing - Jay Heinrichs - Paperback |
|
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Description: Thank You for Arguing |
||
| • Lowest New Price: $12.98 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Books-A-Million • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 4. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Binding: Paperback Published: 27 February, 2007 Description: Thank You for Arguing <>is your master class in the art of persuasion, taught by professors ranging from Bart Simpson to Winston Churchill. The time-tested secrets the book discloses include Cicero’s three-step strategy for moving an audience to actionÑas well as Honest … |
|||
| • Lowest New Price: $7.23 US Dollars • Lowest Used Price: $1.95 US Dollars • List Price: $15.00 US Dollars | |||
| td> | * Savings of up to $13.05 off list price. | ||
| • Details at Amazon.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books • Bublos Details | |||
| 5. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest New Price: $9.27 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 6. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Binding: TRADE PAPER Published: February, 2007 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • New Price: $15.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 7. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest Price: $1.95 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 8. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Description: Good |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $2.95 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 9. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Binding: TRADE PAPER Published: 27 February, 2007 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • New Price: $15.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 10. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Pers |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Softcover Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest Price: $2.24 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 11. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Description: Acceptable Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $4.40 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 12. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Binding: TRADE PAPER Published: 27 February, 2007 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • New Price: $15.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 13. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Pers |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Softcover Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest Price: $2.24 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 14. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $5.58 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 15. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us about the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 ISBN-13: 9780307341440 Binding: TRADE PAPER Published: 27 February, 2007 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • New Price: $15.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 16. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest Price: $4.40 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 17. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $5.59 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 18. | ![]() |
Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion |
|
Author: Heinrichs, Jay Publisher: Three Rivers Press 2007-02-27
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Softcover Description: (No description currently available) |
||
| • Lowest Price: $7.19 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 19. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $5.59 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 20. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $6.98 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 21. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $6.98 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 22. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $6.98 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 23. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $6.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 24. | Thank You for Arguing: What Aristotle, Lincoln, and Homer Simpson Can Teach Us About the Art of Persuasion | |
|
Author: Jay Heinrichs
ISBN-10: 0307341445 Binding: Paperback Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. |
||
| • Lowest Used Price: $6.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| • International bookstores from Amazon: | ›› more online bookstores
|
|||||
| United States
|
Canada
|
France
|
Germany
|
Japan
|
Spain
|
United Kingdom
|
|
Copyright © 1999 - 2013 Bublos Inc (CDN). All rights reserved. |




