|
| 1. | ![]() | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: Hardcover Published: January, 2003 Description: It is bread and not butter that is the enemy in Dr. Atkins's popular and controversial low-carbohydrate/high-fat diet. In In Atkins for Life, he continues his decades-long crusade against low-fat eating. Atkins argues that low-fat meals are high-carbohydrate … | |||
| • Lowest New Price: $0.30 US Dollars • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars • List Price: $24.95 US Dollars | |||
| td> | * Savings of up to $24.94 off list price. | ||
| • Details at Amazon.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books • Bublos Details | |||
| 2. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana Published: 2003 Description: Good: Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears minimal pencil underlining of text no highlighting of text no writing in margins no missing p … | ||
| • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 3. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Lowest New Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 4. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 16 October, 2002 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • New Price: $24.95 US Dollars • Used Price: $9.95 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 5. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: Fine 0312315228 Near Perfect condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 6. | ![]() | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: n\a Binding: Hardcover Published: 01 January, 2003 Description: It is bread and not butter that is the enemy in Dr. Atkins's popular and controversial low-carbohydrate/high-fat diet. In In Atkins for Life, he continues his decades-long crusade against low-fat eating. Atkins argues that low-fat meals are high-carbohydrate … | |||
| • Lowest New Price: $1.99 US Dollars • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars • List Price: $24.95 US Dollars | |||
| td> | * Savings of up to $24.94 off list price. | ||
| • Details at Amazon.com • Add to My Books | |||
| 7. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: Chris Korczak Published: 2003 Description: Looks unused. | ||
| • Lowest Price: $1.98 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 8. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 13 May, 2006 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $4.95 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 9. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hard cover Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dj has some very light wear, the text is in like new cond. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 10. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: DC Books Online Description: 0312315228 Brand New Book, Dust Jacket has light shelf wear from book store, We ship same or next day Buy wth confidence: Email shipping confirmation and USPS tracking information sent on all items. | ||
| • Lowest Price: $1.95 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 11. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 01 July, 2010 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $3.50 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 12. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: Very Good 0312315228 Very Good condition, mild wear to cover and/or pages, no markings highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 13. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: Books-FYI, Inc. Published: 2003 Description: ships out next day, click expedited for faster shipping | ||
| • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 14. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 03 June, 2003 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 15. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: Fine 0312315228 Near Perfect condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 16. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Lo. | |
| ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: DRYRAG Description: NEW BOOK/DUST JACKET HARDCOVER COPY. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED | ||
| • Lowest Price: $19.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 17. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 03 June, 2003 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 18. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: Fine 0312315228 Excellent Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day "-HB-" | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 19. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. M.D. Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: SuperFlyBooks Published: 2003 Description: Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may contain some library markings. | ||
| • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 20. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 08 February, 2005 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 21. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: Fine 0312315228 Near Perfect condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day "-HB-" | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 22. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. M.D. Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: BearBooks Published: 2003 Description: Book in fair condition, good book. We ship everything daily. Buy with confidence! | ||
| • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 23. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 05 September, 2007 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 24. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C, Dr. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hard cover Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1100j6 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 25. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: Trinity City Books, LLC Description: dust jacket in good condition New Book. Excellent condition. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee. Thank you for your business. | ||
| • Lowest Price: $2.00 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 26. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 27 February, 2010 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $5.95 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 27. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: New 0312315228 We value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks X50B. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 28. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: Coffee Break Book Store Published: 2003 Description: Book is brand new but missing dust jacjet. | ||
| • Lowest Price: $1.35 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 29. | Atkins for Life | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C ISBN-10: 0312315228 ISBN-13: 9780312315221 Binding: HARDCOVER Published: 16 June, 2010 Description: (No description currently available) | ||
| • Used Price: $8.50 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Powells • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 30. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Atkins, Robert C. ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: Very Good 0312315228 Great condition book with very mild wear! Shop & Save With US. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 31. | Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-10: 0312315228 Vendor: Multi-Tasking Solutions Published: 2003 Description: Mint condition with dust jacket!! Gift Quality!! SB | ||
| • Lowest Price: $14.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Abebooks.com • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| 32. | Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health | |
| Author: Robert C. Atkins ISBN-10: 0312315228 Binding: Hardcover Description: VERY GOOD HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. SLIGHTLY WARPED FRONT BOARD. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. If this item is vinyl, it is visually graded according to Goldmine. We will gladly play test for you, time constraints don't allow us to test every album. | ||
| • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars | ||
| • Details at Alibris Books (Used) • Compare Prices • Add to My Books | ||
| • International bookstores from Amazon: | ›› more online bookstores
| |||||
| United States | Canada | France | Germany | Japan | Spain | United Kingdom |
| Copyright © 1999 - 2010 Bublos Inc. All rights reserved. |

