Index Bookstores Magazines My Books Book Reviews Book Bytes About Us Help
Bublos.com
Find Books Faster … Buy Books Cheaper, at Bublos
The Web's Favorite Book Price Comparison Site
Weight Watchers
Country:   Max. Timeout:       
  Join Bublos   Sign In   
 


  Displaying 1 to 32 of 490 search results
451 results for "0312315228" … at Abebooks.com  •
25 results for "0312315228" … at Alibris Books (Used)  •
1 results for "0312315228" … at Alibris Books  •
2 results for "0312315228" … at Amazon.com  •
11 results for "0312315228" … at Powells  •

  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  

1.ISBN: 0312315228 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: Hardcover     Published: January, 2003
Description: It is bread and not butter that is the enemy in Dr. Atkins's popular and controversial low-carbohydrate/high-fat diet. In In Atkins for Life, he continues his decades-long crusade against low-fat eating. Atkins argues that low-fat meals are high-carbohydrate …
 • Lowest New Price: $0.30 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars    • List Price: $24.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $24.94 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


2. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana     Published: 2003
Description: Good: Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears minimal pencil underlining of text no highlighting of text no writing in margins no missing p …
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


3. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


4. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 16 October, 2002
Description: (No description currently available)
 • New Price: $24.95 US Dollars    • Used Price: $9.95 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


5. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Fine 0312315228 Near Perfect condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


6.ISBN: Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: n\a     Binding: Hardcover     Published: 01 January, 2003
Description: It is bread and not butter that is the enemy in Dr. Atkins's popular and controversial low-carbohydrate/high-fat diet. In In Atkins for Life, he continues his decades-long crusade against low-fat eating. Atkins argues that low-fat meals are high-carbohydrate …
 • Lowest New Price: $1.99 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars    • List Price: $24.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $24.94 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com        • Add to My Books


7. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: Chris Korczak     Published: 2003
Description: Looks unused.
 • Lowest Price: $1.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


8. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 13 May, 2006
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $4.95 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


9. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hard cover    
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dj has some very light wear, the text is in like new cond. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


10. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: DC Books Online    
Description: 0312315228 Brand New Book, Dust Jacket has light shelf wear from book store, We ship same or next day Buy wth confidence: Email shipping confirmation and USPS tracking information sent on all items.
 • Lowest Price: $1.95 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


11. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 01 July, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $3.50 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


12. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Very Good 0312315228 Very Good condition, mild wear to cover and/or pages, no markings highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


13. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: Books-FYI, Inc.     Published: 2003
Description: ships out next day, click expedited for faster shipping
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


14. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 03 June, 2003
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


15. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Fine 0312315228 Near Perfect condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


16. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Lo.
 
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: DRYRAG    
Description: NEW BOOK/DUST JACKET HARDCOVER COPY. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED
 • Lowest Price: $19.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


17. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 03 June, 2003
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


18. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Fine 0312315228 Excellent Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day "-HB-"
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


19. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C. M.D.     Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: SuperFlyBooks     Published: 2003
Description: Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may contain some library markings.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


20. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 08 February, 2005
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


21. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Fine 0312315228 Near Perfect condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day "-HB-"
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


22. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C. M.D.     Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: BearBooks     Published: 2003
Description: Book in fair condition, good book. We ship everything daily. Buy with confidence!
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


23. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 05 September, 2007
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $3.25 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


24. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C, Dr.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hard cover    
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1100j6 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


25. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: Trinity City Books, LLC    
Description: dust jacket in good condition New Book. Excellent condition. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee. Thank you for your business.
 • Lowest Price: $2.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


26. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 27 February, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $5.95 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


27. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: New 0312315228 We value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks X50B.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


28. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: Coffee Break Book Store     Published: 2003
Description: Book is brand new but missing dust jacjet.
 • Lowest Price: $1.35 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


29. Atkins for Life
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     ISBN-13: 9780312315221     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 16 June, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $8.50 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


30. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Atkins, Robert C.    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Very Good 0312315228 Great condition book with very mild wear! Shop & Save With US.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


31. Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins     Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Vendor: Multi-Tasking Solutions     Published: 2003
Description: Mint condition with dust jacket!! Gift Quality!! SB
 • Lowest Price: $14.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


32. Atkins for Life: the Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health
 
Author: Robert C. Atkins    
ISBN-10: 0312315228     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: VERY GOOD HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. SLIGHTLY WARPED FRONT BOARD. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. If this item is vinyl, it is visually graded according to Goldmine. We will gladly play test for you, time constraints don't allow us to test every album.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books



  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  


  • International bookstores from Amazon: ›› more online bookstores >  
 
    United States United States Canada Amazon Canada France France Germany Germany Japan Japan Spain Spanish books United Kingdom United Kingdom (UK)


Bookstores  |  Magazines  |  My Books  |  Book Bytes  |  Book Reviews  |  Rare Books  |  Help  |  Privacy  |  Top-Ten Book Lists  |  Web Directory  |  Tell-a-Friend  |  Bublos Rewards  |  Set Preferences  |  Contact Us  |  My Bookstores  |  Links to Bublos  |   Link-to-Me  |  About Bublos  |  


 Copyright © 1999 - 2010 Bublos Inc. All rights reserved.