Index Bookstores Magazines My Books Book Reviews Book Bytes About Us Help
Bublos.com
Find Books Faster … Buy Books Cheaper, at Bublos
The Web's Favorite Book Price Comparison Site
Books-A-Million
Country:   Max. Timeout:       
  Join Bublos   Sign In   
 


  Displaying 1 to 51 of 50,412 search results
49,323 results for "Rodale Books" … at Abebooks.com  •
17 results for "Rodale Books" … at Alibris Books (Used)  •
1 results for "Rodale Books" … at Alibris Books  •
48 results for "Rodale Books" … at Amazon.com  •
728 results for "Rodale Books" … at Powells  •
295 results for "Rodale Books" … at Sheet Music Plus  •

  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  

1. Practice Books For The Flute: Omnibus Edition Books 1-5
 
Genre: Instructional Method     Instrumentation: Flute    
ISBN-10: 0853609365     ISBN-13: 9780853609360    
Description: By Trevor Wye. 200 pages. Published by Novello.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


2. The Citi Commonsense Money Guide for Real People
 
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 1594863482     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 2007
Description: Book is in new condition, without any defects.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


3.ISBN: 1594868549 Eat This, Not That! Thousands of Simple Food Swaps that Can Save You 10, 20, 30 Pounds--or More!
 
Author: David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding     Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 1594868549     ISBN-13: 9781594868542     Binding: Paperback     Published: 10 December, 2007
Description: Eat what you want, when you want--and watch the pounds disappear! Americans spend more than $400 billion a year eating out, and behind each burger, turkey sandwich, and ice cream sundae is a simple decision that could help you control your weight--and your life. The …
 • Lowest New Price: $3.99 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $2.84 US Dollars    • List Price: $19.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $17.11 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


4.Essentials of Music Theory: Ear Training CD 1 (for Books 1 & 2) Essentials of Music Theory: Ear Training CD 1 (for Books 1 & 2)
 
Genre: Instructional Method    
ISBN-10: 0739027271     ISBN-13: 9780739027271    
Description: By Andrew Surmani, Karen Farnum Surmani, and Morton Manus. Textbook - General. Essentials of Music Theory. 0. CD. Published by Alfred Publishing.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


5. Rodale's Gardening Books: A Year of Flowers
 
Author: Loewer, H Peter, and Ogden, Shepherd    
ISBN-10: 0517093758    
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: $19.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


6. Rodale's Gardening Books: a Year of Flowers
 
Author: Shepherd Ogden    
ISBN-10: 0517093758     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Fair Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


7. Prevention's Super Foods Cookbook: 250 Delicious Recipes Using Nature's Healthiest Foods
 
Author: Prevention Magazine Health Books     Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-10: 0875961673     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 1993
Description: Standard used condition.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


8.ISBN: 0878578188 Cut Your Bills in Half: Thousands of Tips to Save Thousands of Dollars
 
Author: Editors of Rodale Press     Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-10: 0878578188     ISBN-13: 9780878578184     Binding: Hardcover     Published: , 1989
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: $0.01 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars    
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


9. The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
 
Author: Kessler, David    
ISBN-10: 1605297852     ISBN-13: 9781605297859     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 20 May, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $10.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


10. Romantic Impressions, Books 1-3
 
Genre: Sheet Music And Songbooks     Instrumentation: Piano    
ISBN-10: 0739017209     ISBN-13: 9780739017203    
Description: By Martha Mier. perf. Scott Price. For Piano. Piano Collection. 0. CD. Published by Alfred Publishing.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


11. Rodale's Gardening Books: a Year of Flowers
 
Author: Shepherd Ogden    
ISBN-10: 0517093758     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Fair Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


12. Quick & Easy Quiltmaking: 26 Projects Featuring Speedy Cutting and Piecing Methods
 
Author: Nancy J. MartinMarsha McCloskey, Sara Nephew,     Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-10: 0875965768     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 1993
Description: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


13.ISBN: 160529313X Eat This, Not That! 2011: Thousands of easy food swaps that can save you 10, 20, 30 pounds--or more!
 
Author: David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding     Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 160529313X     ISBN-13: 9781605293134     Binding: Paperback     Published: 12 October, 2010
Description: The latest installment of the best-selling franchise is packed with up-to-the-minute nutrition information and easy swaps to help readers cut calories, shed pounds, and look and feel great Whether in the frozen food aisle, at the drive-through window, or even in their own …
 • Lowest New Price: $13.49 US Dollars    • List Price: $19.99 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $6.50 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


14. Flat Belly Diet
 
Author: Vaccariello, Liz    
ISBN-10: 1594868514     ISBN-13: 9781594868511     Binding: HARDCOVER     Published: 11 August, 2009
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $10.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


15. Lyric Moments, CD for Books 1-2
 
Genre: Sheet Music And Songbooks     Instrumentation: Piano    
ISBN-10: n\a    
Description: By Catherine Rollin. perf. Catherine Rollin. For Piano. Piano Collection. 0. Level: Intermediate. CD. Published by Alfred Publishing.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus        • Add to My Books


16. Rodale's Gardening Books: a Year of Flowers
 
Author: Shepherd Ogden    
ISBN-10: 0517093758    
Description: Acceptable ACCEPTABLE. We have graded this item as acceptable per guidelines. Books may have underlining and highlighting. While intact, the binding has shown wear. We do offer a hassle free satisfaction guarantee.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


17. Solar Greenhouse Book
 
Publisher: Rodale Books,US
ISBN-10: 0878571981     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 1978
Description: Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


18.ISBN: 0875967442 No Time to Sew : Fast & Fabulous Patterns & Techniques for Sewing a Figure-Flattering Wardrobe
 
Author: Sandra Betzina     Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 0875967442     ISBN-13: 9780875967448     Binding: Hardcover     Published: 15 October, 1996
Description: Classic clothes, quick techniques, and goof-proof patterns add up to a perfect wardrobe for the busy sewer. No matter what your size, you can create a wardrobe with designer details by following the expert instructions of sewing star Sandra Betzina. …
 • Lowest New Price: $5.96 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars    • List Price: $29.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $29.94 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


19. Light on Life: The Yoga Journey to Wholeness, Inner Peace, and Ultimate Freedom
 
Author: Iyengar, B K S    
ISBN-10: 1594865248     ISBN-13: 9781594865244     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 09 September, 2008
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $7.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


20.Play Praise: Most Requested, Books 1-3 Packet Play Praise: Most Requested, Books 1-3 Packet
 
Genre: Sheet Music And Songbooks    
ISBN-10: n\a    
Description: Arranged by Tom Gerou and Victor Labenske. Promotional Packet. The Play Praise: Most Requested Series. 0. Level: Elementary / Intermediate. Packet. Published by Alfred Publishing.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus        • Add to My Books


21. Rodale's Gardening Books: A Year of Flowers
 
Author: Loewer, H Peter, and Ogden, Shepherd    
ISBN-10: 0517093758     Binding: Hard cover    
Description: Good. Name/personal greeting inside cover. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 254 p.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


22. Joey Green's Amazing Kitchen Cures
 
Author: Joey Green     Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-10: 1579549438     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 2002
Description: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


23.ISBN: 1579548458 Colorful, Casual, and Comfy Quilts: Over 20 Quilts and Projects to Warm Your Home
 
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 1579548458     ISBN-13: 9781579548452     Binding: Paperback     Published: 20 September, 2003
Description: Isn't it a wonderful feeling when you leave the cares of the world behind and head to the sewing machine to start a new quilt project? This collection of 22 beautiful, easy-to-make projects features all of the things a quilter loves-- memorable fabrics, inspiring designs, …
 • Lowest New Price: $4.92 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.73 US Dollars    • List Price: $22.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $22.22 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


24. Light on Life: The Yoga Journey to Wholeness, Inner Peace, and Ultimate Freedom
 
Author: Iyengar, B K S    
ISBN-10: 1594865248     ISBN-13: 9781594865244     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 09 September, 2008
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $7.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


25. Five Folk Songs HI Voice (2 BookS)
 
Genre: Sheet Music And Songbooks     Instrumentation: Vocal    
ISBN-10: n\a    
Description: By Luigi Zaninelli. For High Voice. Sheet Music. Published by Shawnee Press.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus        • Add to My Books


26. Rodale's Gardening Books: A Year of Flowers
 
Author: Loewer, H Peter, and Ogden, Shepherd    
ISBN-10: 0517093758     Binding: Hard cover    
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 254 p.
 • Lowest Used Price: $0.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


27. The Abs Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep You Lean for Life
 
Author: David ZinczenkoTed Spiker,     Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 1579549985     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 2004
Description: Standard used condition.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


28.ISBN: 0878571760 Complete Book of Vitamins
 
Author: Charles Gerras     Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-10: 0878571760     ISBN-13: 9780878571765     Binding: Hardcover     Published: 16 February, 1978
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: $3.00 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars    
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


29. Light on Life: The Yoga Journey to Wholeness, Inner Peace, and Ultimate Freedom
 
Author: Iyengar, B K S    
ISBN-10: 1594865248     ISBN-13: 9781594865244     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 04 September, 2008
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $7.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


30.Jazz, Rags & Blues, CD for Books 1-3 Jazz, Rags & Blues, CD for Books 1-3
 
Genre: Sheet Music And Songbooks     Instrumentation: Piano    
ISBN-10: n\a    
Description: By Martha Mier. perf. Kim O'Reilly. For Piano. Piano Collection. 0. Level: Late Elementary / Late Intermediate. CD. Published by Alfred Publishing.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus        • Add to My Books


31. Rodale's Gardening Books: a Year of Flowers
 
Author: Shepherd Ogden    
ISBN-10: 0517093758    
Description: Good Good condition. Good dust jacket.
 • Lowest Used Price: $1.46 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


32. The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide
 
Author: David ZinczenkoTed Spiker,     Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 1594862389     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 2005
Description: Standard used condition.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


33. The 20-Minute Natural Foods Cookbook
 
Author: Sharon Claessens     Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-10: 0878573755     ISBN-13: 9780878573752     Binding: Hardcover     Published: March, 1982
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: $39.81 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars    • List Price: $14.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $14.94 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


34. Charles Darwin's on the Origin of Species: A Graphic Adaptation
 
Author: Keller, Michael    
ISBN-10: 1605299480     ISBN-13: 9781605299488     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 03 May, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • New Price: $14.99 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


35.Music for Little Mozarts: Teacher’s Handbook for Books 3 & 4 Music for Little Mozarts: Teacher's Handbook for Books 3 & 4
 
Genre: Instructional Method     Instrumentation: Piano    
ISBN-10: 0739006568     ISBN-13: 9780739006566    
Description: By Christine H. Barden, Gayle Kowalchyk, and E. L. Lancaster. For Piano. Piano Method. Music for Little Mozarts. 0. Book. 60 pages. Published by Alfred Publishing.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


36. Rodale's Gardening Books: a Year of Flowers
 
Author: Peter Loewer    
ISBN-10: 0517093758     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Good Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today!
 • Lowest Used Price: $1.49 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


37. Total Body Toning: The At-Home Plan for Sculpting the Shape You Want (Women's Edge Health Enhancement Guides)
 
Author: Gale MaleskeyJoely Johnson,     Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-10: 1579542026     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 2000
Description: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


38.ISBN: 0875963021 Never Pay Retail: How to Save 20% to 80% on Everything You Buy
 
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-10: 0875963021     ISBN-13: 9780875963020     Binding: Hardcover     Published: November, 1996
Description: 1996 Sid Kirchheimer …
 • Lowest New Price: $0.49 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.01 US Dollars    • List Price: $27.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $27.94 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


39. Chickens in Your Backyard: A Beginner's Guide
 
Author: Luttmann, Rick    
ISBN-10: 0878571256     ISBN-13: 9780878571253     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 20 May, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $7.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


40. New Orleans Jazz Styles - 3 Books/CD Combo Pack
 
Genre: Sheet Music And Songbooks    
ISBN-10: 0877180873     ISBN-13: 9780877180876    
Description: By William L. Gillock. Willis. BOOK W/CD. Size 9x12 inches. 34 pages. Published by Willis Music.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


41. Rodale's Gardening Books: a Year of Flowers
 
Author: Shepherd Ogden    
ISBN-10: 0517093758    
Description: Very Good Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.
 • Lowest Used Price: $3.13 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


42. The Shyness Breakthrough
 
Author: Bernardo Carducci     Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-10: 1579547613     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 2003
Description: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


43.ISBN: 0875965199 20/20 Insight: 6 Keys to Seeing and Changing the Hidden Patterns That Control Our Lives and Limit Our Effectiveness
 
Author: Randy J. Gibbs     Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-10: 0875965199     ISBN-13: 9780875965192     Binding: Hardcover     Published: May, 1998
Description: Successful consultant Randy Gibbs uses six distinct keys to illuminate the path toward personal and professional accomplishment. 10 illustrations. …
 • Lowest New Price: $3.46 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $0.10 US Dollars    • List Price: $22.95 US Dollars    
* Savings of up to $22.85 off list price.
  Details at Amazon.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


44. Rodale's Ultimate Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: The Indispensable Green Resource for Every Gardener
 
Author: Fern Marshall Bradley and Ellen Phillips and Barbara Ellis    
ISBN-10: 1594869170     ISBN-13: 9781594869174     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 20 May, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $9.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


45.Music for Little Mozarts: 2-CD Sets for Lesson and Discovery Books, Level 3 Music for Little Mozarts: 2-CD Sets for Lesson and Discovery Books, Level 3
 
Genre: Instructional Method     Instrumentation: Piano    
ISBN-10: 0739006479     ISBN-13: 9780739006474    
Description: By Christine H. Barden, Gayle Kowalchyk, and E. L. Lancaster. For Piano. Piano Method. Music for Little Mozarts. 0. 2 CDs. Published by Alfred Publishing.
  Details at Sheet Music Plus    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books     • Bublos Details


46. Rodale's Gardening Books: a Year of Flowers
 
Author: Shepherd Ogden    
ISBN-10: 0517093758     Binding: Hardcover    
Description: Fine in Near fine jacket New York: Wings Books, 1993. 254 pp. Indexed. Illustrated. Bibliography. 8vo. 1/4 Cloth. Book Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. Gardening.
 • Lowest Used Price: $6.16 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


47. Divine Interventions: True Stories of Mystery and Miracles That Change Lives
 
Author: Dan MillmanDouglas Childers,     Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-10: 1579541003     Vendor: Pro Quo Books     Published: 1999
Description: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
 • Lowest Price: $1.00 US Dollars    
  Details at Abebooks.com    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


48.ISBN: Complete Book of Minerals for Health
 
Author: J. I. Rodale and Staff     Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc., Emmaus, Penna
ISBN-10: n\a     Binding: Hardcover     Published: , 1977
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Lowest New Price: $8.15 US Dollars    • Lowest Used Price: $1.73 US Dollars    
  Details at Amazon.com        • Add to My Books


49. Rodale's Ultimate Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: The Indispensable Green Resource for Every Gardener
 
Author: Fern Marshall Bradley and Ellen Phillips and Barbara Ellis    
ISBN-10: 1594869170     ISBN-13: 9781594869174     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 26 June, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $9.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


50. A Year of Flowers
 
Author: Loewer, H. Peter    
ISBN-10: 0517093758     Binding: Hard Cover    
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket Tight spine, clean copy. Yellow boards with green cloth spine, yellow lettering, no flaws. DJ-edges slightly rubbed, small closed tear at top of spine, some rubbing to dj back. 254 Pgs.
 • Lowest Used Price: $6.50 US Dollars    
  Details at Alibris Books (Used)    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books


51. Rodale's Ultimate Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening: The Indispensable Green Resource for Every Gardener
 
Author: Fern Marshall Bradley and Ellen Phillips and Barbara Ellis    
ISBN-10: 1594869170     ISBN-13: 9781594869174     Binding: TRADE PAPER     Published: 20 May, 2010
Description: (No description currently available)
 • Used Price: $9.98 US Dollars    
  Details at Powells    Compare Prices     • Add to My Books



  First     Previous   •   Next     Last  


  • International bookstores from Amazon: ›› more online bookstores >  
 
    United States United States Canada Amazon Canada France France Germany Germany Japan Japan Spain Spanish books United Kingdom United Kingdom (UK)


Bookstores  |  Magazines  |  My Books  |  Book Bytes  |  Book Reviews  |  Rare Books  |  Help  |  Privacy  |  Top-Ten Book Lists  |  Web Directory  |  Tell-a-Friend  |  Bublos Rewards  |  Set Preferences  |  Contact Us  |  My Bookstores  |  Links to Bublos  |   Link-to-Me  |  About Bublos  |  


 Copyright © 1999 - 2010 Bublos Inc. All rights reserved.